LosCop | Kids clothing QR code labels

Privacy Policy

Loscop Pty Ltd (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the Loscop App mobile application (the “Service”).

This Privacy Policy informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information as required by the Australian Privacy Act 1998 and the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs).

1. Collection of Personal Information

  • We may collect and hold personal information about you, including but not limited to your name, last name, email address, mobile number, basic location, and device information, when you use our Service.

  • We will only collect personal information by lawful and fair means and not in an unreasonably intrusive way.

2. Use of Personal Information

  • We may use the personal information we collect for the primary purpose for which it was collected, and for other related purposes for which you would reasonably expect us to use the information.

  • We will not use or disclose your personal information for any other purpose unless you have consented to that use or disclosure, or where it is otherwise required or authorised by law.

  • We will only use personal data collected to aid in the use of the web applicatio accuracy.

3. Disclosure of Personal Information

  • We may disclose personal information for the purpose for which it was collected, and for other related purposes where you would reasonably expect us to disclose the information.

  • We may disclose personal information to third-party service providers who assist us in providing and improving our Service, subject to strict confidentiality obligations.

4. Security of Personal Information

  • We are committed to ensuring that your personal information is secure. We take reasonable steps to protect the personal information we hold from misuse, interference, and loss, and from unauthorised access, modification, or disclosure.

5. Access to and Correction of Personal Information

  • You may request access to the personal information we hold about you and request corrections to that information.

  • We will respond to your request for access or correction within a reasonable time and, if reasonable and practicable, provide access to the information in the manner you request.

6. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@loscop.com.

By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time, and we will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

It is important that you read and understand the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms herein, please do not use our Service.